CEEDA proporciona una evaluación auditada y certificada de la implementación de las mejores prácticas en eficiencia energética dentro de un data center. La certificación se otorga en función de la evaluación de un conjunto de criterios diferenciados basados en las mejores prácticas, las especificaciones y las métricas de ASHRAE, Energy Star, ETSI, EUCoC y The Green Grid. 

DataCenter | Data Center | Centro de Datos | Eficiencia Energética | Certificación | Evaluación | Mejores Prácticas | Implementación

Instalaciones | Colocation | Rendimiento | Auditoria | Resultado | Ahorro | Conocimiento | Análisis | Operación

Data Centre Dynamics Spain S.L.
Calle Antonio López 247-249, 3º Planta, Oficina K, Edificio Vértice
28041Madrid

 

Tel: +34 911331762

Email: info@ceedacert.lat 

© Copyright DatacenterDynamics 2016 | Términos y condiciones

PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. INTRODUCTION

 

Your personal information is being processed by Data Centre Dynamics Limited. Data Centre Dynamics Limited respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. We comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 and aim to maintain consistently high levels of best practice in our processing of your personal information. This Privacy Notice relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the Data Centre Dynamics Limited network of websites and/or other services provided by Data Centre Dynamics Limited.

 

In order to provide you with the full range of services, we may request and/or record information about you. This privacy notice explains the following:

  • the type of information we collect;

  • how the information is used;

  • when we may contact you;

  • whether we will disclose your details to anyone else; and

  • the use of cookies.

Data Centre Dynamics Limited websites contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy notices and we encourage you to review them. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

2. WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

 

When you sign up to participate in or receive a service from any Data Centre Dynamics Limited website, such as a newsletter or “MyDCD membership”, we will ask for limited personal information. We will also collect personal information from you when you subscribe to our magazines and when you communicate with us over the telephone or via written correspondence. This can include information such as your name, postal address, telephone or mobile number, fax number, email address, gender or date of birth. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Data Centre Dynamics Limited to provide you with the services you select.

3. HOW WILL THE INFORMATION BE USED?

 

Data Centre Dynamics Limited will use your personal information for a number of non-marketing purposes including the following:

  1. We may contact you for service related reasons that you have subscribed to, signed up for, or participate in (e.g. to make you aware of any changes in your subscription, reminding you of a password or username, or about a comment you have made on a website.);

  2. To invite you to share your opinions and comments through a research study

  3. To track traffic flows and to make our websites easier for you to use;

  4. To fulfil subscription orders;

  5. To provide a user online community; and for

  6. Planning and managing our business activities by understanding aggregated analysis on behaviour and habits;

4. WILL I BE CONTACTED FOR MARKETING PURPOSES?

 

Yes. Data Centre Dynamics Limited may use the information you have provided to promote the products and services of Data Centre Dynamics Limited or selected partners.

 

However, be assured that we understand the irritations of unsolicited communications and are fully committed to ensuring the rights and obligations set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 are respected.

If you don’t want it, you won’t get it. Any marketing communication you receive will always include a clear, simple option to refuse, or ‘opt-out’ of such future communications.

 

The Telephone Preference Service (TPS) and the Mailing Preference Service (MPS) offer consumers important statutory and non-statutory protection against unsolicited marketing contact. If you are registered on either service, Data Centre Dynamics Limited will assume that your subsequent submission of personal data via a Data Centre Dynamics Limited website or data capture form indicates, for the time being, your consent to receive marketing by us. You may opt-out at ANY time by contacting us (see below).

5. WILL DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LIMITED SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH ANYONE ELSE?

 

Data Centre Dynamics Limited may disclose your personal data where it believes it is compelled to do so by law; in particular for the prevention or detection of crime, the capture or prosecution of offenders; and the assessment or collection of tax or duty; in the event we propose to sell or buy any business assets or our company, in which we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets if relevant, but on a strictly confidential basis.

 

Occasionally, we may share your contact information with carefully selected third party companies whose products and services we feel may be of interest to you. We will keep these offers relevant to your interests. It's easy to unsubscribe from any email you no longer want. (see below).

 

Please note that some of our partners may be located outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Countries outside the EEA may not be required to protect personal information as stringently as countries inside.

6. CAN I FIND OUT WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LIMITED HOLDS ON ME?

 

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to request a copy of the personal information that Data Centre Dynamics Limited holds about you. There will be an administration fee of £10 associated with this request and will require two pieces of identification to prove your identity. Please make a written application to the Data Protection Officer, Data Centre Dynamics Limited Ltd, 102-108 Clifton Street, London, EC2A 4HW.

 

If any of the personal information that we hold about you is incorrect, you can contact us at info@datacenterdynamics.com and we will update your details as soon as practically possible.

7. CHANGES TO THE DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LIMITED PRIVACY POLICY?

 

This privacy policy may be updated at any time with or without notice in order to comply with new practices or regulations. You may wish to visit this page every time you submit personal information to any Data Centre Dynamics Limited websites.

8. COOKIES AND YOUR PRIVACY

 

In order to enable us to provide you with a personalised browsing experience, this website uses 'cookie' information collection technology. "Cookies" are small pieces of information that are issued to your computer when you enter a website. Cookies are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive, and they can be used for a wide range of purposes, such as identifying your computer's previous visits to a website, and to ascertain the most popular features of a website.

This website uses cookies as they enable us to identify your computer when you visit the website. For example, cookies can make it possible for us to identify and automatically log in registered users of certain services on the website without the need for us to ask users for their registration details and password each time they visit. We also use cookies to develop a clearer picture of which parts of the website are the most popular to its visitors, and your preferences. Cookies are also used in behavioural advertising to identify users who share a particular interest so that they can be served more relevant adverts.

Following recent revisions of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 relating to the notification and use of cookies Data Centre Dynamics Limited is currently working towards implementing the new requirements in line with guidance provided by The Information Commissioner’s Office.

9. CONTACTING DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LIMITED ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

If you have any further questions or comments concerning your privacy, please contact:

 
Data Protection Officer 
Data Centre Dynamics Limited Ltd 
102-108 Clifton Street, 
London, 
EC2A 4HW.